You are here:  HomeOptical Equipments1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter

Online Service

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter

Model No: ZHOT-8600
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Zhongping
Function: CATV equipment
Export Area: US, Russia, Israel, Korean etc

inquire
basketAdd to Basket  Edit
Previous 1 ... 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 ... 26
arrow 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter Description
Payment & Shipping Terms
Means of Transport: river,sea & air way  
Supply Capacity
Production Capacity: 10 million/year
Delivery Date: 30 days

ZHOT-8600
Product description:
RFTV is a unidirectional analogue and digital video broadcast,it adopts high efficiency modulation mode for RF carrier wave,its economical efficiency,flexibility and bandwidth validity is beyond comparison of IPTV.Adopting EPON or P2P access mode to realize triple-play,FTTc.RFTV broadcasting network in 1550nm optical wavelength still plays an important role.Am 1550nm.
External Modulation optical transmitter is the core equipment in this system.
The remarkable advantage for External Modulation technology is no laser chrip,low dispersion distortion.External Modulator technology is no laser chrip,low dispersion distortion.External Modulator doesn't generate CSO distortion after reasonable bias.Followed by amplifier when apply in large area coverage of cover-long trunk and local networks.Adopting WDM is the development trend of CATV network to transmit optical channels with multi-wavelength through one fiber,it is the development trend of current fiber CATV network.
ZHOT-8600 adopts low noise,narrow bandwidth,continuous wave laser as light source and American JDS-U LiNb03 external modulator as signal modulation,which eliminates laser Chrip effect which is caused by 1550nm laser Internal Modulation.Due to adopting owned system optimized control technology & using top grade key parts.
HT8500A: Standard type,0.65MHz narrow laser line width,ITU standard wavelength optical,SBS 13-19dBm adjustable,SNMP betwork management,dual fiber output,apply to the head end of CATV station,trunk network.

Product features:
1.High performance:External module technology,no laser chrip,low dispersion distortion,high extinction ratio.
2.Perfect index:Unique creation technology,offer excellet CNR,CTB,CSO & SBS.
3.Flexibility:Original SBS critical value 13-19 adjustable at spot,it can fit for different network.
              OMI adjustable optimized at spot.
              AGC mode is optional at spot.
4.Reliability:1+1 backup power supply,switch automatically.
              Machine case temperature control automatically.
5.High quality:Intuitionstic laser Modulation Intensity(OMI) display.Advanced SNMP nerwork management function (each unit has separate IP address).

Main application:
*Applied in over-long trunk of central station.
 Analog digital mixture transmission200Km(with dispersion compensation)
 Pure digital transmission(without dispersion compensation)400Km,
 (with dispersion compensation)700Km
*Applied in second transmission of sub-station(FTTx),supply with IP/QAM,VOD VAS.


 
Test condition: CNR1:Tx to Rx,0dBm receiving.
                           CNR2:16dBm EDFA(NF4.5-4.5dB),65Km fiber,0dBm receiving. 



Category: Optical Equipments
Friend Links:   AC Power cords    High Speed HDMI Cable    Bluetooth Speaker    Electrical Extension Socket    cat5e utp 48ports patch panel    amplifiers    Lab spinning   
Copyright © Ningbo Huaye Broadband Network Equipment Co., Ltd.    China Suppliers By HiSupplier.com   Links   XML   Sitemap   RSS   
HiSupplier Online zoom

Welcome to our website !

 
HiSupplier Onlinezoom